501® Original Jeans
Colour
No Stretch (0%)
About this Style
Close your eyes. Think “jeans.” Now open. They were 501® Originals, right? With a classic straight leg and iconic styling, they’re literally the blueprint for every pair of modern jeans—burned into the world’s collective cortex ever since Levi Strauss (the man himself!) introduced them in 1873. To this day they’ve never gone out of style. And they never will. Plus, this style features a flattering cropped silhouette.
- The original blue jeans
- Our signature straight fit
- A blank canvas for customization and self-expression
- Made with non-stretch denim
- Regular through the thigh
- Non-Stretch
- Sits at your waist
- Straight leg
- Front rise: 11 1/4"
- Knee: 17 1/2"
- Leg opening: 16"
- Measurements based on size 32
- Button fly
- 5-pocket styling
- 100% Cotton
- Denim
- Wash your jeans once every 10 wears at most; this increases their lifespan and saves natural resources. Machine wash cold. Do not bleach. Tumble dry medium. Hot iron if needed. Dry cleaning possible. Wash inside out with like colors
- Countries of origin China, Vietnam
Reviews
Customer Images and Videos
Filter Reviews
- 1 star
- 2 stars
- 3 stars
- 4 stars
- 5 stars
- Under 5'0"
- 5'0" - 5'5"
- 5'6" - 6'0"
- 6'1" - 6'5"
- Over 6'5"
- Prefer not to Answer
- Under 100
- 100-120
- 120-140
- 140-160
- 160-180
- 180-200
- 200-220
- 220-240
- 240+
- Prefer Not To Answer
- Apple
- Curvy
- Full-figured
- Hourglass
- Long and Lean
- Pear-shaped
- Slender
- Petite
- Athletic
- dansk
- Nederlands
- English
- français
- Deutsch
- italiano
- polski
- español
- svenska
- English (Denmark)
- Most Relevant
- Most Helpful
- Highest to Lowest Rating
- Lowest to Highest Rating
- Most Recent
- Regional
El clásico 501
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Stonewash
Awesome color!
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Along The Coast
Stunning color
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Lennox Sun Gd
Good quality
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Along The Coast
Great jeans
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Late Night Dinner Overdye
Great jeans
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Ancient Space Overdye
Indémodable, inconditionnel
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Stonewash
An all round excellent pair of jeans
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Rinse
Best way to shop online at levis.com
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on 501® Original Jeans-Dark Stonewash
Brutales
Yes, I recommend this product.
Originally posted on Levi's® Men's 501® Original Jeans